Results

2018-2019

December 8Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
December 15Mustang Weightlifting MeetFargo, NDResults
December 22North Metro High School OpenArmstrongResults
January 12Raider High School OpenNorthfieldResults
January 12Mid-MN High School OpenLittle FallsResults
February 2Moorhead High School Open
MoorheadResults
February 9Lakeville South
Lakeville South
Results
February 9TCU-Burnsville DualTCUResults
February 15 – February 17National Junior ChampionshipsChicago, IL
February 23Last Chance MeetTBD
March 9MN High School State ChampionshipsCannon FallsResults

 

Past Results

2017-2018

December 9Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
December 9North Metro High School OpenArmstrongResults
January 13Raider High School OpenNorthfieldResults
January 13Mid-MN High School OpenLittle FallsResults
February 3Kasson OpenKassonResults
February 10Moorhead High OpenMoorheadResults
February 15 – February 18National Junior ChampionshipsSpokane, WAResults
March 10MN High School State ChampionshipsLakeville SouthResults

2016-2017

December 10Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
December 10North Metro High School OpenArmstrongResults
January 14Raider High School OpenNorthfieldResults
January 28Moorhead High OpenMoorheadResults
January 28Rosemount High School OpenRosemountResults
February 11Mid-Minnesota OpenLittle FallsResults
February 11Blaze High School OpenBurnsvilleResults
February 23 – February 26National Junior ChampionshipsKansas City, MOResults
March 10MN High School State ChampionshipsLakeville SouthResults
June 22-25USAW National Youth ChampionshipsAtlanta, GAResults

2015-2016

December 12Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
December 12North Metro High School OpenArmstrongResults
January 16Rosemount High School OpenRosemountResults
January 23Mid-Minnesota OpenLittle FallsResults
January 23Raider High School OpenNorthfieldResults
February 6 Moorhead High School OpenMoorheadResults
February 13Blaze High School OpenBurnsvilleResults
February 13Lakeville High School OpenLakevilleResults
February 18-21USAW National Junior ChampionshipsPhiladelphia, PAResults
February 27Last Chance QualifierCaledoniaResults
March 12MN High School State ChampionshipsLakevilleResults
June 23-26USAW National Youth ChampionshipsAustin, TXResults

2014-2015

December 13Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
December 13North Metro High School OpenArmstrongResults
January 17Raider High School OpenNorthfieldResults
January 17Rosemount High School OpenRosemountResults
February 7Blaze High School OpenBurnsvilleResults
February 7Raider-Bomber DualNorthfieldResults
February 12-15USAW National Junior ChampionshipsOklahoma City, OKResults
February 21Last Chance High School QualifierCaledoniaResults
March 7MN High School State ChampionshipsLakevilleResults
MayNational Youth QualifierT.B.D.Info coming soon
June 25-28USAW National Youth ChampionshipsBloomington, MNResults
    

2013-2014

   
December 14Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
December 14North Metro High School OpenArmstrongResults
January 18Raider High School OpenNorthfieldResults
January 18Rosemount High School OpenRosemountResults
January 31-February 2National Junior ChampionshipsAurora, COResults
February 8Blaze High School OpenBurnsvilleResults
February 8Cannon Valley ClassicNorthfieldResults
February 22Last Chance High School QualifierCaledoniaResults
March 8MN High School State ChampionshipsLakeville Results
June 12-15National Youth ChampionshipsDaytona Beach, FLResults
    

2012-2013

   
Dec. 8Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
Dec. 8North Metro High School OpenArmstrongResults
Jan. 12South Metro High School OpenNorthfieldResults
Jan. 12Rosemount High School OpenRosemountResults
Feb. 9Blaze InvitationalBurnsvilleResults
Feb.15-17National Junior ChampionshipsFoster City, CAResults
Feb. 23Last Chance High School QualifierCaledoniaResults
Mar. 9MN High School State ChampionshipsLakevilleResults
June 28-30National Youth ChampionshipsSt. Joseph, MOResults
    

2011-2012

   
Dec. 17South Metro High School OpenNorthfieldResults
Jan. 14Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
Jan. 27-29National Junior ChampionshipsItasca, ILResults
Feb. 18Last Chance MeetCaledoniaResults
Feb. 18Last Chance MeetLakevilleResults
Mar. 10MN High School State ChampionshipsInver HillsResults
June 22-24National Youth ChampionshipsDearborn, MIResults
    

2010-2011

   
Dec. 18South Metro High School OpenNorthfieldResults
Jan. 15Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
Feb. 18-20National Junior ChampionshipsHouston, TXResults
Feb. 26Last Chance MeetCaledoniaResults
Feb. 26Last Chance MeetLakevilleResults
Mar. 12MN High School State ChampionshipsLakevilleResults
June 24-26National Schoolage ChampionshipsGainesville, GAResults
    

2009-2010

   
Dec. 19Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
Jan. 16South Metro High School OpenNorthfieldResults
Feb. 13Last Chance MeetCaledoniaResults
Feb. 26-28USAW National Junior ChampionshipsRochesterResults
Mar. 13MN High School State ChampionshipsLakevilleResults
June 25-27USAW National Schoolage ChampionshipsFoster City, CAResults
    

2008-2009

   
Dec. 13Southern MN High School OpenRochesterResults
Dec. 13Big Cats MeetLakeville SouthResults
Jan. 11South Metro High School OpenNorthfieldResults
Feb. 7Lakeville Jr. Open / Last Chance MeetLakeville NorthResults
Feb. 28MN High School State ChampionshipsFarmingtonResults
March 20-22USAW National Junior ChampionshipsFoster City, CAResults
June 19-21USAW National Schoolage ChampionshipsGainesville, GAResults
    

2007-2008

   
Dec. 8Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
Dec. 8Big Cats MeetLakeville SouthResults
Jan. 5South Metro High School OpenNorthfieldResults
Feb. 8-18USAW National Junior ChampionshipsChattanooga, TNResults
Feb. 16Last Chance MeetLakeville NorthResults
Mar. 8MN High School State ChampionshipsFarmingtonResults
June 20-22USAW National Schoolage ChampionshipsDisney World, FLResults
    

2006-2007

   
Dec. 16Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
Jan. 13South Metro High School OpenNorthfieldResults
Feb. 10Last Chance MeetLakevilleResults
Feb. 24MN High School State ChampionshipsFarmingtonResults
Mar. 9-11USAW National Junior ChampionshipsMerrillville, INResults
June 29-July 1USAW National Schoolage ChampionshipsSpringfield, MOResults
    

2005-2006

   
Dec. 17Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
Jan. 14South Metro High School OpenNorthfieldResults
Feb. 11Last Chance MeetLakevilleResults
Feb. 25MN High School State ChampionshipsCannon FallsResults
Mar. 10-12USAW National Junior ChampionshipsAltamonte Spr., FLResults
June 23-25USAW National Schoolage ChampionshipsDetroit, MIResults
    

2004-2005

   
Dec. 18Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
Dec. 18Central MN High School OpenGlencoeResults
Jan. 15South Metro High School OpenNorthfieldResults
Feb. 19Farmington High School OpenFarmingtonResults
Mar. 5MN State High School ChampionshipsGlencoeResults
April 1-3USAW National Junior ChampionshipsSt. PaulResults
June 15-17USAW National Schoolage ChampionshipsMerrillville, INResults
    

2003-2004

   
Dec. 13Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
Dec. 13Central MN High School OpenGlencoeResults
Jan. 17Lakeville Last Chance Junior National QualifierLakevilleResults
Feb. 13-15USAW National Junior ChampionshipsItasca, ILResults
Feb. 21Farmington High School OpenFarmingtonResults
Mar. 6MN State High School ChampionshipsRosemount (DCTC)Results
June 25-27USAW National Schoolage ChampionshipsVineland, NJResults
    

2002-2003

   
Nov. 9Falcon Fall ClassicArmstrongResults
Jan. 18Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
Jan. 18Central MN High School OpenGlencoeResults
Feb. 15South Metro High School OpenFarmingtonResults
Feb. 22Armstrong Last Chance MeetArmstrongResults
Mar. 15MN State High School ChampionshipsRosemount (DCTC)Results
Mar. 28-30USAW National Junior ChampionshipsAltamonte Spr, FLResults
June 27-29USAW National Schoolage ChampionshipsEssex Junction, VTResults
    

2001-2002

   
Jan. 19Southern MN High School OpenCannon FallsResults
Jan. 19Central MN High School OpenGlencoeResults
Feb. 2Rosemount High School InvitationalRosemountResults
Feb. 23Falcon Last Chance MeetArmstrongResults
Mar. 8-10USAW National Junior ChampionshipsTorrance, CAResults
Mar. 23MN State High School ChampionshipsArmstrongResults
June 7-9USAW National Schoolage ChampionshipsSt. Louis, MOResults
    

2000-2001

   
Mar. 16-18USAW National Junior ChampionshipsCharleston, ILResults
Mar. 24MN State High School ChampionshipsRosemountResults
    

1999-2000

   
Feb. 11-13USAW National Junior ChampionshipsShreveport, LAResults
Mar. 25MN State High School ChampionshipsGlencoeResults
    

1998-1999

   
March 7-9USAW National Junior ChampionshipsSavannah, GAResults
Mar. 30MN State High School ChampionshipsGlencoeResults